Sunday, 14 February 2010
[…] “If the stalling tactics continue,” said Robert Gibbs, the White House press secretary, “he’s not ruling out using recess appointments for anybody that he’s nominated.”

Related Search

es

  • Executive OrdersGet Law Legislation
  • United States Politics and Gov

    Obama Declares He Will Rule by Authoritarian Decree

    The Obama administration has announced it will now rule by fascist decree and ignore Congress and the American people.


    In fact, Obama’s plan to rule by authoritarian decree is unconstitutional. Article I, Section 1 of the Constitution states: “All legislative Powers herein granted shall be vested in a Congress of the United States, which shall consist of a Senate and House of Representatives.” Article II, Section 3 states that the president may call Congress into emergency session during a national crisis.

    In other words, rule buy fiat is treason. Another section of the Constitution covers treason.